Conference League · first half goals
Fiorentina First Half Goals
In 60 Conference League matches, 71.7% of Fiorentina’s first halves produced a goal. They scored before halftime in 51.7% of them and conceded in 40.0%.
What Fiorentina’s first halves look like
Most of the early scoring in Fiorentina’s matches is their own doing. They find the net before the break in 51.7% of matches and let one in during 40.0%, 11.7pp apart. Home advantage arrives early for Fiorentina: they open the scoring account before halftime in 56.7% of home matches and only 46.7% of away ones, 10.0pp between them.
Once the scoring starts here it keeps going: a second goal follows the first 56% of the time, well clear of the 47% the division manages. The tail is heavy enough to notice: 20.0% of Fiorentina’s first halves reach three goals where the division manages 11.7%.
A second goal before the break is close to routine here: 40.0% of Fiorentina’s matches manage it against 32.1% for the division. A goal arrives before halftime in 71.7% of Fiorentina’s Conference League matches. The Conference League figure is 68.1%, putting them 3.6pp clear of it. The other 28.3% end level and goalless.
Every figure on this page rests on 60 completed Fiorentina matches over 4 seasons (2022 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Fiorentina first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 71.7% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 40.0% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 20.0% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.35 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 51.7% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 40.0% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.82 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.53 |
| Matches counted | 60 |
| Seasons covered | 4 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 73.3% | 46.7% | 56.7% | 40.0% | 1.47 | 30 |
| Away | 70.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 1.23 | 30 |
Fiorentina score before halftime 56.7% of the time at home against 46.7% away, a gap of 10.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Fiorentina against Conference League
| Line | Fiorentina | Conference League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 71.7% | 68.1% | +3.6pp |
| Over 1.5 | 40.0% | 32.1% | +7.9pp |
| Over 2.5 | 20.0% | 11.7% | +8.3pp |
Counted from 60 matches · 4 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.