First half tables
First Half League Tables
Half-time standings for 108 competitions: how each league would look if every match had ended at the interval, with three points for leading at half-time and one for level. Counted from completed matches with a posted half-time score.
What a first-half table is
The same competition, scored at 45 minutes instead of at 90. A side that leads at the interval takes three points here whatever happens afterwards, and a side level at half-time takes one. It is the clearest way to see which clubs start matches on the front foot and which spend the opening half chasing, because it strips out everything that happens after the break.
- One season per league. A table is a statement about a single campaign, so each of these covers the most recent season the competition has on record rather than pooling years together. Every page states its own window and match count.
- Points, goals and goal difference all come from the half-time score. The competition’s own rules are not applied: no deductions, no bonus points, no play-off split.
- It is history, not a forecast. Leading this table means a club has been in front at half-time often, which is a fact about matches already played.
Half time tables by competition
Each league’s current first-half leader, with the size of the season behind it. Open any competition for its full half-time standings.
| Competition | First-half leader | Pts | Clubs | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Liga first half tablePoland · 2026 | Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki | 22 | 18 | 114 |
| 1st Division first half tableDenmark · 2026 | Hvidovre | 24 | 12 | 78 |
| 2. Bundesliga first half tableGermany · 2026 | Wolfsburg | 24 | 18 | 90 |
| 2. Liga first half tableSlovakia · 2026 | Žilina II | 27 | 16 | 120 |
| A Lyga first half tableLithuania · 2026 | TransINVEST Vilnius | 59 | 10 | 155 |
| A-League first half tableAustralia · 2025 to 2026 | Auckland | 51 | 12 | 163 |
| Allsvenskan first half tableSweden · 2026 | Djurgården | 50 | 16 | 215 |
| Argentina Primera División first half tableArgentina · 2026 | Gimnasia La Plata | 57 | 30 | 479 |
| Armenian Premier League first half tableArmenia · 2026 | Pyunik | 24 | 12 | 71 |
| Austria 2. Liga first half tableAustria · 2026 | Blau-Weiß Linz | 23 | 16 | 88 |
| Austria Bundesliga first half tableAustria · 2026 | Rapid Wien | 26 | 12 | 66 |
| Brasileirão first half tableBrazil · 2026 | Palmeiras | 68 | 20 | 328 |
| Brazil Serie B first half tableBrazil · 2026 | Novorizontino | 61 | 20 | 358 |
| Bulgaria First League first half tableBulgaria · 2026 | Ludogorets | 24 | 14 | 88 |
| Bundesliga first half tableGermany · 2026 | Bayern München | 19 | 18 | 72 |
| Canadian Premier League first half tableCanada · 2026 | Cavalry FC | 48 | 8 | 114 |
| Challenge League first half tableSwitzerland · 2026 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 26 | 10 | 60 |
| Champions League first half tableEurope · 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 14 | 81 | 144 |
| Championship first half tableScotland · 2026 | Partick Thistle | 27 | 10 | 64 |
| Chile Primera División first half tableChile · 2026 | Deportes Limache | 45 | 16 | 206 |
| China League One first half tableChina · 2026 | Guangzhou E-Power | 57 | 16 | 232 |
| Chinese Super League first half tableChina · 2026 | Henan Jianye | 49 | 16 | 232 |
| Conference League first half tableEurope · 2026 | Lugano | 17 | 165 | 294 |
| Copa Libertadores first half tableSouth America · 2026 | Palmeiras | 23 | 47 | 154 |
| Copa Sudamericana first half tableSouth America · 2026 | Vasco da Gama | 25 | 56 | 156 |
| Cyprus First Division first half tableCyprus · 2026 | Apollon | 14 | 14 | 54 |
| DFB Pokal first half tableGermany · 2025 to 2026 | Bayern München | 14 | 64 | 63 |
| Division Profesional first half tableParaguay · 2026 | Cerro Porteño | 61 | 12 | 233 |
| Ecuador Serie A first half tableEcuador · 2026 | CSD Independiente del Valle | 65 | 16 | 277 |
| Eerste Divisie first half tableNetherlands · 2026 | Heracles | 30 | 20 | 130 |
| EFL League One first half tableEngland · 2026 | Huddersfield Town | 27 | 24 | 155 |
| EFL League Two first half tableEngland · 2026 | Tranmere Rovers | 25 | 24 | 162 |
| Ekstraklasa first half tablePoland · 2026 | Lech Poznań | 24 | 18 | 115 |
| Eliteserien first half tableNorway · 2026 | FK Bodo - Glimt | 58 | 16 | 200 |
| England Championship first half tableEngland · 2026 | Southampton | 27 | 24 | 156 |
| Eredivisie first half tableNetherlands · 2026 | PSV | 30 | 18 | 98 |
| Erovnuli Liga first half tableGeorgia · 2026 | Dinamo Batumi | 62 | 10 | 154 |
| Esiliiga first half tableEstonia · 2026 | Tartu JK Welco | 73 | 10 | 172 |
| Europa League first half tableEurope · 2026 | Benfica | 21 | 80 | 134 |
| Faroe Islands Premier League first half tableFaroe Islands · 2026 | KÍ | 53 | 10 | 135 |
| First Division first half tableNorway · 2026 | Haugesund | 56 | 16 | 232 |
| First League first half tableCzech Republic · 2026 | Sigma Olomouc | 29 | 16 | 102 |
| FNL first half tableCzech Republic · 2026 | Vysočina Jihlava | 24 | 16 | 104 |
| Greece Super League first half tableGreece · 2026 | Panathinaikos | 20 | 15 | 62 |
| Greek Football Cup first half tableGreece · 2025 to 2026 | OFI | 16 | 31 | 64 |
| Hong Kong Premier League first half tableHong Kong · 2025 to 2026 | Kitchee | 44 | 10 | 109 |
| Israeli Premier League first half tableIsrael · 2026 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 21 | 14 | 62 |
| J1 League first half tableJapan · 2026 | Yokohama F. Marinos | 29 | 20 | 130 |
| J2 League first half tableJapan · 2026 | Yokohama | 27 | 20 | 140 |
| K League 1 first half tableSouth Korea · 2026 | FC Seoul | 51 | 12 | 204 |
| K League 2 first half tableSouth Korea · 2026 | Suwon Bluewings | 55 | 17 | 248 |
| Kakkonen first half tableFinland · 2026 | Kiffen | 38 | 30 | 270 |
| Kazakhstan Premier League first half tableKazakhstan · 2026 | Ordabasy | 53 | 16 | 240 |
| KNVB Cup first half tableNetherlands · 2026 | Purmersteijn | 7 | 104 | 78 |
| La Liga first half tableSpain · 2026 | FC Barcelona | 28 | 20 | 108 |
| LFPB first half tableBolivia · 2026 | Club Always Ready | 49 | 16 | 191 |
| Liga I first half tableRomania · 2026 | Dinamo Bucureşti | 29 | 16 | 111 |
| Liga II first half tableRomania · 2026 | Bihor Oradea | 27 | 23 | 131 |
| Liga MX first half tableMexico · 2026 | Toluca | 26 | 18 | 134 |
| Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala first half tableGuatemala · 2026 | Xelajú | 30 | 12 | 106 |
| Liga Portugal first half tablePortugal · 2026 | Sporting CP | 20 | 18 | 89 |
| LigaPro first half tablePortugal · 2026 | FC Penafiel | 20 | 18 | 80 |
| Ligue 1 first half tableFrance · 2026 | Paris | 21 | 18 | 80 |
| Maltese Premier League first half tableMalta · 2026 | Marsaxlokk | 22 | 12 | 64 |
| Meistriliiga first half tableEstonia · 2026 | Tallinna FC Levadia | 69 | 10 | 175 |
| MLS first half tableUSA · 2026 | Nashville SC | 62 | 30 | 495 |
| Montenegrin First League first half tableMontenegro · 2026 | Sutjeska | 22 | 10 | 66 |
| NB I first half tableHungary · 2026 | Puskás | 20 | 12 | 71 |
| NB II first half tableHungary · 2026 | Tiszakécske | 25 | 16 | 95 |
| NWSL first half tableUSA · 2026 | Gotham FC | 56 | 16 | 240 |
| Premier Division first half tableRepublic of Ireland · 2026 | Shamrock Rovers | 62 | 10 | 180 |
| Premier League first half tableEngland · 2026 | AFC Bournemouth | 20 | 20 | 90 |
| Premier League of Bosnia first half tableBosnia and Herzegovina · 2026 | Zrinjski | 25 | 10 | 59 |
| Premier Soccer League first half tableSouth Africa · 2026 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 22 | 16 | 73 |
| Premiership first half tableScotland · 2026 | Celtic | 20 | 12 | 69 |
| Premyer Liqası first half tableAzerbaijan · 2026 | Neftçi | 21 | 12 | 58 |
| Prim B Nacional first half tableArgentina · 2026 | Godoy Cruz | 62 | 36 | 646 |
| Primera A first half tableColombia · 2026 | Atlético Nacional | 63 | 20 | 369 |
| Primera División first half tablePeru · 2026 | Melgar | 59 | 18 | 285 |
| Primera División FPD first half tableCosta Rica · 2026 | Sporting San José | 24 | 10 | 70 |
| Pro League first half tableBelgium · 2026 | Club Brugge | 26 | 18 | 89 |
| Prva HNL first half tableCroatia · 2026 | Hajduk Split | 22 | 10 | 58 |
| Prva Liga first half tableSerbia · 2026 | Javor Ivanjica | 30 | 16 | 128 |
| PrvaLiga first half tableSlovenia · 2026 | Maribor | 21 | 10 | 69 |
| Republic of Ireland First Division first half tableRepublic of Ireland · 2026 | UCD | 63 | 10 | 185 |
| Russian Premier League first half tableRussia · 2026 | CSKA Moskva | 25 | 16 | 104 |
| Salvadoran Primera División first half tableEl Salvador · 2026 | Águila | 31 | 12 | 107 |
| Segunda División first half tableSpain · 2026 | Girona FC | 25 | 22 | 131 |
| Serie A first half tableItaly · 2026 | Roma | 21 | 20 | 100 |
| Serie B first half tableItaly · 2026 | Avellino | 20 | 20 | 100 |
| Super League first half tableSwitzerland · 2026 | Young Boys | 25 | 12 | 72 |
| Süper Lig first half tableTurkey · 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 21 | 18 | 87 |
| Super Liga first half tableSlovakia · 2026 | DAC | 29 | 12 | 78 |
| Superettan first half tableSweden · 2026 | Norrköping | 61 | 16 | 231 |
| Superliga first half tableDenmark · 2026 | København | 25 | 12 | 77 |
| SuperLiga first half tableSerbia · 2026 | Red Star Belgrade | 34 | 14 | 97 |
| UEFA Women's Champions League first half tableEurope · 2026 | Czarni Sosnowiec W | 14 | 74 | 107 |
| Ukrainian Premier League first half tableUkraine · 2026 | Polessya | 24 | 16 | 81 |
| Uruguay Primera División first half tableUruguay · 2026 | Deportivo Maldonado | 56 | 16 | 281 |
| Úrvalsdeild first half tableIceland · 2026 | KR | 51 | 12 | 162 |
| Uzbekistan Super League first half tableUzbekistan · 2026 | Pakhtakor | 51 | 16 | 206 |
| Veikkausliiga first half tableFinland · 2026 | KuPS | 57 | 12 | 174 |
| Venezuela Primera División first half tableVenezuela · 2026 | Metropolitanos | 56 | 14 | 219 |
| Virsliga first half tableLatvia · 2026 | Riga | 70 | 10 | 174 |
| Vysheyshaya Liga first half tableBelarus · 2026 | Isloch | 52 | 16 | 216 |
| Welsh Premier League first half tableWales · 2026 | The New Saints | 32 | 16 | 119 |
| Ykkönen first half tableFinland · 2026 | OLS | 49 | 12 | 162 |
| Ykkösliiga first half tableFinland · 2026 | KTP | 44 | 10 | 135 |
How to read one
A club above its real position
Starts fast. It has been in front at the interval more often than its full-time record suggests, which is the profile of a side that scores early and then defends a lead, or one that keeps losing points after the break.
A club below it
Finishes strongly. Its full-time points have been earned after half-time, so the first 45 minutes are where it is weakest.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.