Kazakhstan Premier League · first half goals
Okzhetpes First Half Goals
In 75 Kazakhstan Premier League matches, 76.0% of Okzhetpes’ first halves produced a goal, 1st of the 15 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 49.3% of them and conceded in 48.0%.
What Okzhetpes’ first halves look like
Okzhetpes top the Kazakhstan Premier League list of 15 published clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. A goal arrives before halftime in 76.0% of Okzhetpes’ Kazakhstan Premier League matches. The Kazakhstan Premier League figure is 68.5%, so they clear their own division by a wide 7.5pp. The other 24.0% end level and goalless.
The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 75 matches against a typical 124. Okzhetpes attack the first half better than they guard it: 6th of 15 in the division for scoring before halftime, 11th for keeping the other side out.
The tail is heavy: 16.0% of Okzhetpes’ first halves reach three goals, against 11.2% for the division as a whole. Home advantage is worth a little to Okzhetpes rather than a lot: 51.4% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 47.4% away.
Every figure on this page rests on 75 completed Okzhetpes matches over 3 seasons (2023 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Okzhetpes first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 76.0% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 30.7% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 16.0% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.32 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 49.3% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 48.0% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.60 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.72 |
| Matches counted | 75 |
| Seasons covered | 3 (2023 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 75.7% | 27.0% | 51.4% | 48.6% | 1.19 | 37 |
| Away | 76.3% | 34.2% | 47.4% | 47.4% | 1.45 | 38 |
Okzhetpes score before halftime 51.4% of the time at home against 47.4% away, a gap of 4.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Okzhetpes against Kazakhstan Premier League
| Line | Okzhetpes | Kazakhstan Premier League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 76.0% | 68.5% | +7.5pp |
| Over 1.5 | 30.7% | 29.9% | +0.8pp |
| Over 2.5 | 16.0% | 11.2% | +4.8pp |
Counted from 75 matches · 3 seasons · 2023 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.