Skip to content

Ekstraklasa · first half goals

Śląsk Wrocław First Half Goals

In 149 Ekstraklasa matches, 69.1% of Śląsk Wrocław’s first halves produced a goal, 16th of the 21 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 41.6% of them and conceded in 44.3%.

What Śląsk Wrocław’s first halves look like

Travel costs Śląsk Wrocław at the back: 49.3% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 39.2% of home ones. An early goal in Śląsk Wrocław’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 41% of the time, where the division manages 48%.

Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 28.2% against 34.3% across the division. Śląsk Wrocław guard the first half better than they attack it: 9th of 21 in the division for early goals conceded, 15th for scoring them.

The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 149 matches against a typical 182. Śląsk Wrocław come 16th of 21 in the published Ekstraklasa field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Every figure on this page rests on 149 completed Śląsk Wrocław matches over 5 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Śląsk Wrocław first-half profile

Śląsk Wrocław first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)69.1%
Two or more (over 1.5)28.2%
Three or more (over 2.5)9.4%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.10
Matches in which they scored before halftime41.6%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime44.3%
First-half goals scored per match0.52
First-half goals conceded per match0.58
Matches counted149
Seasons covered5 (2021 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Śląsk Wrocław first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home66.2%28.4%43.2%39.2%1.0874
Away72.0%28.0%40.0%49.3%1.1275

Śląsk Wrocław score before halftime 43.2% of the time at home against 40.0% away, a gap of 3.2pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Śląsk Wrocław against Ekstraklasa

Śląsk Wrocław compared with the Ekstraklasa average
LineŚląsk WrocławEkstraklasaDifference
Over 0.569.1%71.3%−2.2pp
Over 1.528.2%34.3%−6.1pp
Over 2.59.4%11.6%−2.2pp

Counted from 149 matches · 5 seasons · 2021 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.