Skip to content

Russian Premier League · first half goals

Fakel First Half Goals

In 103 Russian Premier League matches, 60.2% of Fakel’s first halves produced a goal, 19th of the 19 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 30.1% of them and conceded in 45.6%.

What Fakel’s first halves look like

Early scoring in Fakel’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 45.6% of matches and find the net in 30.1%, 15.5pp apart. The first goal is usually the last one before the break: a second follows only 37% of the time against 49% division-wide.

Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 22.3% against 34.0% across the division. A goal arrives before halftime in 60.2% of Fakel’s Russian Premier League matches. Set against the Russian Premier League figure of 69.6%, that is a full 9.4pp adrift. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 39.8%.

Fakel sit last of the 19 published Russian Premier League clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. Fakel guard the first half better than they attack it: 12th of 19 in the division for early goals conceded, 18th for scoring them.

Every figure on this page rests on 103 completed Fakel matches over 4 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Fakel first-half profile

Fakel first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)60.2%
Two or more (over 1.5)22.3%
Three or more (over 2.5)6.8%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.90
Matches in which they scored before halftime30.1%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime45.6%
First-half goals scored per match0.32
First-half goals conceded per match0.58
Matches counted103
Seasons covered4 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Fakel first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home57.7%19.2%28.8%44.2%0.8352
Away62.7%25.5%31.4%47.1%0.9851

Fakel score before halftime 28.8% of the time at home against 31.4% away, a gap of −2.6pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Fakel against Russian Premier League

Fakel compared with the Russian Premier League average
LineFakelRussian Premier LeagueDifference
Over 0.560.2%69.6%−9.4pp
Over 1.522.3%34.0%−11.7pp
Over 2.56.8%12.2%−5.4pp

Counted from 103 matches · 4 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.