Uruguay Primera División · first half goals
Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones First Half Goals
In 74 Uruguay Primera División matches, 64.9% of Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones’ first halves produced a goal, 8th of the 19 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 41.9% of them and conceded in 45.9%.
What Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones’ first halves look like
Once the scoring starts here it keeps going: a second goal follows the first 58% of the time, well clear of the 41% the division manages. A second goal before the break is close to routine here: 37.8% of Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones’ matches manage it against 26.4% for the division.
Travel costs Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones at the back: 50.0% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 41.7% of home ones. The tail is heavy enough to notice: 16.2% of Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones’ first halves reach three goals where the division manages 8.7%.
Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones attack the first half better than they guard it: 9th of 19 in the division for scoring before halftime, 15th for keeping the other side out. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 74 matches against a typical 148.
Every figure on this page rests on 74 completed Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones matches over 2 seasons (2024 to 2025). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 64.9% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 37.8% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 16.2% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.23 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 41.9% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 45.9% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.55 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.68 |
| Matches counted | 74 |
| Seasons covered | 2 (2024 to 2025) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 69.4% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 41.7% | 1.19 | 36 |
| Away | 60.5% | 42.1% | 39.5% | 50.0% | 1.26 | 38 |
Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones score before halftime 44.4% of the time at home against 39.5% away, a gap of 4.9pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones against Uruguay Primera División
| Line | Club Sportivo Miramar Misiones | Uruguay Primera División | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 64.9% | 64.1% | +0.8pp |
| Over 1.5 | 37.8% | 26.4% | +11.4pp |
| Over 2.5 | 16.2% | 8.7% | +7.5pp |
Counted from 74 matches · 2 seasons · 2024 to 2025.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.