Prim B Nacional · first half goals
Chaco For Ever First Half Goals
In 171 Prim B Nacional matches, 55.0% of Chaco For Ever’s first halves produced a goal, 28th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 29.8% of them and conceded in 36.3%.
What Chaco For Ever’s first halves look like
Chaco For Ever are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 38.1% of home matches, 21.8% of away ones, 16.3pp between them. Travel costs Chaco For Ever at the back: 42.5% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 29.8% of home ones.
Chaco For Ever guard the first half better than they attack it: 27th of 45 in the division for early goals conceded, 38th for scoring them. Chaco For Ever come off slightly worse in the early exchanges: one against before the break in 36.3% of matches, one of their own in 29.8%.
Three-goal first halves stay scarce, 1.8% of Chaco For Ever’s matches against 4.7% for the division as a whole. Chaco For Ever sit 28th of 45 published Prim B Nacional clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
Every figure on this page rests on 171 completed Chaco For Ever matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Chaco For Ever first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 55.0% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 20.5% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 1.8% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.77 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 29.8% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 36.3% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.35 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.42 |
| Matches counted | 171 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 53.6% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 29.8% | 0.77 | 84 |
| Away | 56.3% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 42.5% | 0.77 | 87 |
Chaco For Ever score before halftime 38.1% of the time at home against 21.8% away, a gap of 16.3pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Chaco For Ever against Prim B Nacional
| Line | Chaco For Ever | Prim B Nacional | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 55.0% | 56.7% | −1.7pp |
| Over 1.5 | 20.5% | 21.4% | −0.9pp |
| Over 2.5 | 1.8% | 4.7% | −2.9pp |
Counted from 171 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.