Skip to content

Serie B · first half goals

Londrina First Half Goals

In 101 Serie B matches, 68.3% of Londrina’s first halves produced a goal, 6th of the 28 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 36.6% of them and conceded in 47.5%.

What Londrina’s first halves look like

Away from home the back line is barely the same unit: 60.8% of away matches bring an early goal against Londrina, next to 34.0% at home. Londrina are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 48.0% of home matches, 25.5% of away ones, 22.5pp between them.

Early scoring in Londrina’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 47.5% of matches and find the net in 36.6%, 10.9pp apart. Only 5 published Serie B clubs beat Londrina for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 68.3% of Londrina’s Serie B matches. The Serie B figure is 63.1%, putting them 5.2pp clear of it. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 31.7%. The tail is heavy: 8.9% of Londrina’s first halves reach three goals, against 6.2% for the division as a whole.

Every figure on this page rests on 101 completed Londrina matches over 3 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Londrina first-half profile

Londrina first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)68.3%
Two or more (over 1.5)27.7%
Three or more (over 2.5)8.9%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.08
Matches in which they scored before halftime36.6%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime47.5%
First-half goals scored per match0.42
First-half goals conceded per match0.66
Matches counted101
Seasons covered3 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Londrina first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home64.0%26.0%48.0%34.0%1.0050
Away72.5%29.4%25.5%60.8%1.1651

Londrina score before halftime 48.0% of the time at home against 25.5% away, a gap of 22.5pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Londrina against Serie B

Londrina compared with the Serie B average
LineLondrinaSerie BDifference
Over 0.568.3%63.1%+5.2pp
Over 1.527.7%26.5%+1.2pp
Over 2.58.9%6.2%+2.7pp

Counted from 101 matches · 3 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.