Kazakhstan Premier League · first half goals
Atyrau First Half Goals
In 124 Kazakhstan Premier League matches, 60.5% of Atyrau’s first halves produced a goal, 13th of the 15 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 31.5% of them and conceded in 41.9%.
What Atyrau’s first halves look like
The back line is a different proposition on the road: 50.8% of away matches bring an early goal against Atyrau, next to 33.3% at home. Early scoring in Atyrau’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 41.9% of matches and find the net in 31.5%, 10.4pp apart.
Atyrau carry the smallest home-and-away difference of any published club in the division on that measure. A goal arrives before halftime in 60.5% of Atyrau’s Kazakhstan Premier League matches. Set against the Kazakhstan Premier League figure of 68.5%, that is a full 8.0pp adrift. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 39.5%.
Atyrau come 13th of 15 in the published Kazakhstan Premier League field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. Atyrau guard the first half better than they attack it: 8th of 15 in the division for early goals conceded, 14th for scoring them.
Every figure on this page rests on 124 completed Atyrau matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Atyrau first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 60.5% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 27.4% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 9.7% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.98 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 31.5% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 41.9% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.40 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.59 |
| Matches counted | 124 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.76 | 63 |
| Away | 68.9% | 36.1% | 34.4% | 50.8% | 1.21 | 61 |
Atyrau score before halftime 28.6% of the time at home against 34.4% away, a gap of −5.8pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Atyrau against Kazakhstan Premier League
| Line | Atyrau | Kazakhstan Premier League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 60.5% | 68.5% | −8.0pp |
| Over 1.5 | 27.4% | 29.9% | −2.5pp |
| Over 2.5 | 9.7% | 11.2% | −1.5pp |
Counted from 124 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.