Kazakhstan Premier League · first half goals
Turan Turkistan First Half Goals
In 76 Kazakhstan Premier League matches, 71.1% of Turan Turkistan’s first halves produced a goal, 5th of the 15 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 35.5% of them and conceded in 48.7%.
What Turan Turkistan’s first halves look like
The back line is a different proposition on the road: 57.9% of away matches bring an early goal against Turan Turkistan, next to 39.5% at home. Early scoring in Turan Turkistan’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 48.7% of matches and find the net in 35.5%, 13.2pp apart.
A Turan Turkistan away first half is worth 1.63 goals on average, a home one 0.95. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 76 matches against a typical 124.
Only 4 published Kazakhstan Premier League clubs beat Turan Turkistan for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. An early goal in Turan Turkistan’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 41% of the time, where the division manages 44%.
Every figure on this page rests on 76 completed Turan Turkistan matches over 3 seasons (2022 to 2025). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Turan Turkistan first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 71.1% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 28.9% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 13.2% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.29 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 35.5% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 48.7% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.47 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.82 |
| Matches counted | 76 |
| Seasons covered | 3 (2022 to 2025) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 65.8% | 18.4% | 34.2% | 39.5% | 0.95 | 38 |
| Away | 76.3% | 39.5% | 36.8% | 57.9% | 1.63 | 38 |
Turan Turkistan score before halftime 34.2% of the time at home against 36.8% away, a gap of −2.6pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Turan Turkistan against Kazakhstan Premier League
| Line | Turan Turkistan | Kazakhstan Premier League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 71.1% | 68.5% | +2.6pp |
| Over 1.5 | 28.9% | 29.9% | −1.0pp |
| Over 2.5 | 13.2% | 11.2% | +2.0pp |
Counted from 76 matches · 3 seasons · 2022 to 2025.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.