2. Liga · first half goals
Futura Humenné First Half Goals
In 131 2. Liga matches, 58.8% of Futura Humenné’s first halves produced a goal, 20th of the 20 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 36.6% of them and conceded in 35.9%.
What Futura Humenné’s first halves look like
A goal arrives before halftime in 58.8% of Futura Humenné’s 2. Liga matches. Set against the 2. Liga figure of 73.9%, that is a full 15.1pp adrift. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 41.2%. Travel costs Futura Humenné at the back: 43.1% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 28.8% of home ones.
Futura Humenné guard the first half better than they attack it: 5th of 20 in the division for early goals conceded, 19th for scoring them. Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 24.4% against 38.0% across the division.
Home advantage arrives early for Futura Humenné: they open the scoring account before halftime in 42.4% of home matches and only 30.8% of away ones, 11.6pp between them. The first goal is usually the last one before the break: a second follows only 41% of the time against 51% division-wide.
Every figure on this page rests on 131 completed Futura Humenné matches over 5 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Futura Humenné first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 58.8% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 24.4% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 6.9% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.91 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 36.6% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 35.9% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.45 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.46 |
| Matches counted | 131 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2021 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 57.6% | 22.7% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 0.83 | 66 |
| Away | 60.0% | 26.2% | 30.8% | 43.1% | 0.98 | 65 |
Futura Humenné score before halftime 42.4% of the time at home against 30.8% away, a gap of 11.6pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Futura Humenné against 2. Liga
| Line | Futura Humenné | 2. Liga | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 58.8% | 73.9% | −15.1pp |
| Over 1.5 | 24.4% | 38.0% | −13.6pp |
| Over 2.5 | 6.9% | 16.1% | −9.2pp |
Counted from 131 matches · 5 seasons · 2021 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.