Skip to content

Super Liga · first half goals

Dukla Banská Bystrica First Half Goals

In 110 Super Liga matches, 70.9% of Dukla Banská Bystrica’s first halves produced a goal, 6th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 42.7% of them and conceded in 46.4%.

What Dukla Banská Bystrica’s first halves look like

Dukla Banská Bystrica are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 50.9% of home matches, 34.5% of away ones, 16.4pp between them. Oddly, it is at home that Dukla Banská Bystrica are breached early more often, 52.7% of home matches against 40.0% away.

The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 110 matches against a typical 173. Dukla Banská Bystrica come off slightly worse in the early exchanges: one against before the break in 46.4% of matches, one of their own in 42.7%.

A Dukla Banská Bystrica home first half is worth 1.40 goals on average, an away one 1.07. Dukla Banská Bystrica sit 6th of 14 published Super Liga clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Every figure on this page rests on 110 completed Dukla Banská Bystrica matches over 4 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Dukla Banská Bystrica first-half profile

Dukla Banská Bystrica first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)70.9%
Two or more (over 1.5)38.2%
Three or more (over 2.5)13.6%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.24
Matches in which they scored before halftime42.7%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime46.4%
First-half goals scored per match0.59
First-half goals conceded per match0.65
Matches counted110
Seasons covered4 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Dukla Banská Bystrica first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home76.4%45.5%50.9%52.7%1.4055
Away65.5%30.9%34.5%40.0%1.0755

Dukla Banská Bystrica score before halftime 50.9% of the time at home against 34.5% away, a gap of 16.4pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Dukla Banská Bystrica against Super Liga

Dukla Banská Bystrica compared with the Super Liga average
LineDukla Banská BystricaSuper LigaDifference
Over 0.570.9%70.9%+0.0pp
Over 1.538.2%36.7%+1.5pp
Over 2.513.6%13.8%−0.2pp

Counted from 110 matches · 4 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.