Skip to content

PrvaLiga · first half goals

Mura First Half Goals

In 192 PrvaLiga matches, 74.0% of Mura’s first halves produced a goal, 7th of the 11 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 47.4% of them and conceded in 51.0%.

What Mura’s first halves look like

Home advantage is worth a little to Mura rather than a lot: 51.0% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 43.8% away. First halves here rarely stop at one: where Mura’s matches produce an early goal, a second follows 48% of the time, against 44% across the division.

Mura come off slightly worse in the early exchanges: one against before the break in 51.0% of matches, one of their own in 47.4%. Two goals before the break is no rarity in this fixture: 35.4% of Mura’s matches get there, where the division manages 32.5%.

The tail is heavy: 15.1% of Mura’s first halves reach three goals, against 12.6% for the division as a whole. Mura sit 7th of 11 published PrvaLiga clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Every figure on this page rests on 192 completed Mura matches over 6 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Mura first-half profile

Mura first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)74.0%
Two or more (over 1.5)35.4%
Three or more (over 2.5)15.1%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.28
Matches in which they scored before halftime47.4%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime51.0%
First-half goals scored per match0.58
First-half goals conceded per match0.70
Matches counted192
Seasons covered6 (2021 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Mura first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home72.9%38.5%51.0%49.0%1.3496
Away75.0%32.3%43.8%53.1%1.2296

Mura score before halftime 51.0% of the time at home against 43.8% away, a gap of 7.2pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Mura against PrvaLiga

Mura compared with the PrvaLiga average
LineMuraPrvaLigaDifference
Over 0.574.0%73.9%+0.1pp
Over 1.535.4%32.5%+2.9pp
Over 2.515.1%12.6%+2.5pp

Counted from 192 matches · 6 seasons · 2021 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.