Skip to content

PrvaLiga · first half goals

Olimpija First Half Goals

In 192 PrvaLiga matches, 68.2% of Olimpija’s first halves produced a goal, 10th of the 11 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 53.1% of them and conceded in 32.8%.

What Olimpija’s first halves look like

Early scoring in Olimpija’s matches is overwhelmingly their own: the net bulges at the right end before the break in 53.1% of matches and at the wrong one in 32.8%, 20.3pp apart. Olimpija are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 62.5% of home matches, 43.8% of away ones, 18.7pp between them.

Travel costs Olimpija at the back: 37.5% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 28.1% of home ones. No published club in the division leans on its own ground more than Olimpija do for early goals.

Olimpija come 10th of 11 in the published PrvaLiga field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. A goal arrives before halftime in 68.2% of Olimpija’s PrvaLiga matches. The PrvaLiga figure is 73.9%, leaving them 5.7pp short of it. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 31.8%.

Every figure on this page rests on 192 completed Olimpija matches over 6 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Olimpija first-half profile

Olimpija first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)68.2%
Two or more (over 1.5)31.3%
Three or more (over 2.5)9.4%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.09
Matches in which they scored before halftime53.1%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime32.8%
First-half goals scored per match0.68
First-half goals conceded per match0.42
Matches counted192
Seasons covered6 (2021 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Olimpija first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home72.9%30.2%62.5%28.1%1.1196
Away63.5%32.3%43.8%37.5%1.0796

Olimpija score before halftime 62.5% of the time at home against 43.8% away, a gap of 18.7pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Olimpija against PrvaLiga

Olimpija compared with the PrvaLiga average
LineOlimpijaPrvaLigaDifference
Over 0.568.2%73.9%−5.7pp
Over 1.531.3%32.5%−1.2pp
Over 2.59.4%12.6%−3.2pp

Counted from 192 matches · 6 seasons · 2021 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.