K League 1 · first half goals
Jeju United First Half Goals
In 178 K League 1 matches, 61.2% of Jeju United’s first halves produced a goal, 11th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 34.3% of them and conceded in 41.0%.
What Jeju United’s first halves look like
Jeju United come off slightly worse in the early exchanges: one against before the break in 41.0% of matches, one of their own in 34.3%. Home advantage is worth a little to Jeju United rather than a lot: 37.4% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 31.0% away.
There is more record to read here than for most of the division: 178 matches against a typical 152. Jeju United come 11th of 14 in the published K League 1 field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
A goal arrives before halftime in 61.2% of Jeju United’s K League 1 matches. That trails the K League 1 figure of 63.1%, without much in it. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 38.8%. Counted in goals rather than matches, Jeju United ship 0.52 before the break each game and put 0.41 away.
Every figure on this page rests on 178 completed Jeju United matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Jeju United first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 61.2% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 24.7% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 5.1% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.93 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 34.3% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 41.0% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.41 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.52 |
| Matches counted | 178 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 61.5% | 20.9% | 37.4% | 37.4% | 0.91 | 91 |
| Away | 60.9% | 28.7% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 0.94 | 87 |
Jeju United score before halftime 37.4% of the time at home against 31.0% away, a gap of 6.4pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Jeju United against K League 1
| Line | Jeju United | K League 1 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 61.2% | 63.1% | −1.9pp |
| Over 1.5 | 24.7% | 26.9% | −2.2pp |
| Over 2.5 | 5.1% | 7.1% | −2.0pp |
Counted from 178 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.