Uzbekistan Super League · first half goals
Buxoro First Half Goals
In 82 Uzbekistan Super League matches, 61.0% of Buxoro’s first halves produced a goal, 14th of the 17 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 31.7% of them and conceded in 42.7%.
What Buxoro’s first halves look like
Travel costs Buxoro at the back: 48.8% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 36.6% of home ones. Early scoring in Buxoro’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 42.7% of matches and find the net in 31.7%, 11.0pp apart.
Home advantage arrives early for Buxoro: they open the scoring account before halftime in 36.6% of home matches and only 26.8% of away ones, 9.8pp between them. An early goal in Buxoro’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 36% of the time, where the division manages 44%.
The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 82 matches against a typical 134. Two goals before the break is unusually hard to come by, 22.0% of Buxoro’s matches against 27.9% across the division.
Every figure on this page rests on 82 completed Buxoro matches over 3 seasons (2023 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Buxoro first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 61.0% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 22.0% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 7.3% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.96 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 31.7% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 42.7% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.40 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.56 |
| Matches counted | 82 |
| Seasons covered | 3 (2023 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 63.4% | 17.1% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 0.90 | 41 |
| Away | 58.5% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 48.8% | 1.02 | 41 |
Buxoro score before halftime 36.6% of the time at home against 26.8% away, a gap of 9.8pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Buxoro against Uzbekistan Super League
| Line | Buxoro | Uzbekistan Super League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 61.0% | 63.5% | −2.5pp |
| Over 1.5 | 22.0% | 27.9% | −5.9pp |
| Over 2.5 | 7.3% | 8.9% | −1.6pp |
Counted from 82 matches · 3 seasons · 2023 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.