Uzbekistan Super League · first half goals
Qizilqum First Half Goals
In 160 Uzbekistan Super League matches, 61.9% of Qizilqum’s first halves produced a goal, 10th of the 17 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 40.0% of them and conceded in 36.3%.
What Qizilqum’s first halves look like
Qizilqum are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 50.0% of home matches, 30.0% of away ones, 20.0pp between them. There is more record to read here than for most of the division: 160 matches against a typical 134.
Qizilqum shade the early exchanges without dominating them: a goal of their own before the break in 40.0% of matches, one against in 36.3%. Qizilqum guard the first half better than they attack it: 5th of 17 in the division for early goals conceded, 8th for scoring them.
A goal arrives before halftime in 61.9% of Qizilqum’s Uzbekistan Super League matches. That trails the Uzbekistan Super League figure of 63.5%, without much in it. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 38.1%. Qizilqum sit 10th of 17 published Uzbekistan Super League clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
Every figure on this page rests on 160 completed Qizilqum matches over 6 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Qizilqum first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 61.9% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 28.8% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 7.5% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.00 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 40.0% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 36.3% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.51 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.49 |
| Matches counted | 160 |
| Seasons covered | 6 (2021 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 65.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 32.5% | 1.04 | 80 |
| Away | 58.8% | 26.3% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.96 | 80 |
Qizilqum score before halftime 50.0% of the time at home against 30.0% away, a gap of 20.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Qizilqum against Uzbekistan Super League
| Line | Qizilqum | Uzbekistan Super League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 61.9% | 63.5% | −1.6pp |
| Over 1.5 | 28.8% | 27.9% | +0.9pp |
| Over 2.5 | 7.5% | 8.9% | −1.4pp |
Counted from 160 matches · 6 seasons · 2021 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.