Skip to content

Prim B Nacional · first half goals

Agropecuario First Half Goals

In 173 Prim B Nacional matches, 56.6% of Agropecuario’s first halves produced a goal, 22nd of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 31.2% of them and conceded in 38.2%.

What Agropecuario’s first halves look like

Travel costs Agropecuario at the back: 42.5% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 33.7% of home ones. Home advantage is worth a little to Agropecuario rather than a lot: 34.9% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 27.6% away.

Agropecuario come off slightly worse in the early exchanges: one against before the break in 38.2% of matches, one of their own in 31.2%. Agropecuario sit 22nd of 45 published Prim B Nacional clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 56.6% of Agropecuario’s Prim B Nacional matches. The Prim B Nacional figure is 56.7%, which is as close to the division norm as this measure gets. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 43.4%.

Every figure on this page rests on 173 completed Agropecuario matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Agropecuario first-half profile

Agropecuario first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)56.6%
Two or more (over 1.5)20.8%
Three or more (over 2.5)4.6%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.84
Matches in which they scored before halftime31.2%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime38.2%
First-half goals scored per match0.38
First-half goals conceded per match0.46
Matches counted173
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Agropecuario first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home53.5%19.8%34.9%33.7%0.7786
Away59.8%21.8%27.6%42.5%0.9287

Agropecuario score before halftime 34.9% of the time at home against 27.6% away, a gap of 7.3pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Agropecuario against Prim B Nacional

Agropecuario compared with the Prim B Nacional average
LineAgropecuarioPrim B NacionalDifference
Over 0.556.6%56.7%−0.1pp
Over 1.520.8%21.4%−0.6pp
Over 2.54.6%4.7%−0.1pp

Counted from 173 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.