Prim B Nacional · first half goals
Deportivo Morón First Half Goals
In 177 Prim B Nacional matches, 54.8% of Deportivo Morón’s first halves produced a goal, 30th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 36.7% of them and conceded in 27.1%.
What Deportivo Morón’s first halves look like
Home advantage arrives early for Deportivo Morón: they open the scoring account before halftime in 42.7% of home matches and only 30.7% of away ones, 12.0pp between them. Deportivo Morón guard the first half better than they attack it: 3rd of 45 in the division for early goals conceded, 13th for scoring them.
Most of the early scoring in Deportivo Morón’s matches is their own doing. They find the net before the break in 36.7% of matches and let one in during 27.1%, 9.6pp apart. An early goal in Deportivo Morón’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 32% of the time, where the division manages 38%.
Two goals before the break is unusually hard to come by, 17.5% of Deportivo Morón’s matches against 21.4% across the division. Deportivo Morón sit 30th of 45 published Prim B Nacional clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
Every figure on this page rests on 177 completed Deportivo Morón matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Deportivo Morón first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 54.8% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 17.5% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 4.5% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.77 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 36.7% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 27.1% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.44 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.33 |
| Matches counted | 177 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 59.6% | 21.3% | 42.7% | 27.0% | 0.89 | 89 |
| Away | 50.0% | 13.6% | 30.7% | 27.3% | 0.66 | 88 |
Deportivo Morón score before halftime 42.7% of the time at home against 30.7% away, a gap of 12.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Deportivo Morón against Prim B Nacional
| Line | Deportivo Morón | Prim B Nacional | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 54.8% | 56.7% | −1.9pp |
| Over 1.5 | 17.5% | 21.4% | −3.9pp |
| Over 2.5 | 4.5% | 4.7% | −0.2pp |
Counted from 177 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.