Skip to content

Prim B Nacional · first half goals

Talleres Remedios First Half Goals

In 73 Prim B Nacional matches, 50.7% of Talleres Remedios’ first halves produced a goal, 42nd of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 23.3% of them and conceded in 42.5%.

What Talleres Remedios’ first halves look like

The back line is a different proposition on the road: 52.8% of away matches bring an early goal against Talleres Remedios, next to 32.4% at home. Early goals in Talleres Remedios’ matches land at the wrong end far more often than the right one: 42.5% of matches bring one against them and 23.3% bring one for them, 19.2pp apart.

Home advantage arrives early for Talleres Remedios: they open the scoring account before halftime in 29.7% of home matches and only 16.7% of away ones, 13.0pp between them. Talleres Remedios come 42nd of 45 in the published Prim B Nacional field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 50.7% of Talleres Remedios’ Prim B Nacional matches. Set against the Prim B Nacional figure of 56.7%, that is a full 6.0pp adrift. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 49.3%. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 73 matches against a typical 170.

Every figure on this page rests on 73 completed Talleres Remedios matches over 2 seasons (2024 to 2025). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.

Talleres Remedios first-half profile

Talleres Remedios first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)50.7%
Two or more (over 1.5)17.8%
Three or more (over 2.5)2.7%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.74
Matches in which they scored before halftime23.3%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime42.5%
First-half goals scored per match0.25
First-half goals conceded per match0.49
Matches counted73
Seasons covered2 (2024 to 2025)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Talleres Remedios first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home48.6%16.2%29.7%32.4%0.7637
Away52.8%19.4%16.7%52.8%0.7236

Talleres Remedios score before halftime 29.7% of the time at home against 16.7% away, a gap of 13.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Talleres Remedios against Prim B Nacional

Talleres Remedios compared with the Prim B Nacional average
LineTalleres RemediosPrim B NacionalDifference
Over 0.550.7%56.7%−6.0pp
Over 1.517.8%21.4%−3.6pp
Over 2.52.7%4.7%−2.0pp

Counted from 73 matches · 2 seasons · 2024 to 2025.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.