Skip to content

Chile Primera División · first half goals

Ñublense First Half Goals

In 141 Chile Primera División matches, 65.2% of Ñublense’s first halves produced a goal, 14th of the 17 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 47.5% of them and conceded in 36.9%.

What Ñublense’s first halves look like

Away from home the back line is barely the same unit: 48.6% of away matches bring an early goal against Ñublense, next to 25.4% at home. Ñublense are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 56.3% of home matches, 38.6% of away ones, 17.7pp between them.

Most of the early scoring in Ñublense’s matches is their own doing. They find the net before the break in 47.5% of matches and let one in during 36.9%, 10.6pp apart. Ñublense come 14th of 17 in the published Chile Primera División field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Ñublense guard the first half better than they attack it: 2nd of 17 in the division for early goals conceded, 7th for scoring them. Two goals before the break is unusually hard to come by, 29.1% of Ñublense’s matches against 33.9% across the division.

Every figure on this page rests on 141 completed Ñublense matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Ñublense first-half profile

Ñublense first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)65.2%
Two or more (over 1.5)29.1%
Three or more (over 2.5)8.5%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.04
Matches in which they scored before halftime47.5%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime36.9%
First-half goals scored per match0.60
First-half goals conceded per match0.44
Matches counted141
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Ñublense first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home66.2%29.6%56.3%25.4%1.0771
Away64.3%28.6%38.6%48.6%1.0170

Ñublense score before halftime 56.3% of the time at home against 38.6% away, a gap of 17.7pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Ñublense against Chile Primera División

Ñublense compared with the Chile Primera División average
LineÑublenseChile Primera DivisiónDifference
Over 0.565.2%69.3%−4.1pp
Over 1.529.1%33.9%−4.8pp
Over 2.58.5%11.8%−3.3pp

Counted from 141 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.