Skip to content

Super Liga · first half goals

Komárno First Half Goals

In 77 Super Liga matches, 67.5% of Komárno’s first halves produced a goal, 12th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 36.4% of them and conceded in 46.8%.

What Komárno’s first halves look like

The first goal is usually the last one before the break: a second follows only 35% of the time against 52% division-wide. Travel costs Komárno at the back: 53.8% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 39.5% of home ones.

Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 23.4% against 36.7% across the division. Early scoring in Komárno’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 46.8% of matches and find the net in 36.4%, 10.4pp apart.

Komárno come 12th of 14 in the published Super Liga field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 77 matches against a typical 173.

Every figure on this page rests on 77 completed Komárno matches over 3 seasons (2024 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.

Komárno first-half profile

Komárno first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)67.5%
Two or more (over 1.5)23.4%
Three or more (over 2.5)10.4%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.06
Matches in which they scored before halftime36.4%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime46.8%
First-half goals scored per match0.40
First-half goals conceded per match0.66
Matches counted77
Seasons covered3 (2024 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Komárno first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home63.2%15.8%34.2%39.5%0.8738
Away71.8%30.8%38.5%53.8%1.2639

Komárno score before halftime 34.2% of the time at home against 38.5% away, a gap of −4.3pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Komárno against Super Liga

Komárno compared with the Super Liga average
LineKomárnoSuper LigaDifference
Over 0.567.5%70.9%−3.4pp
Over 1.523.4%36.7%−13.3pp
Over 2.510.4%13.8%−3.4pp

Counted from 77 matches · 3 seasons · 2024 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.