Skip to content

Super Liga · first half goals

Skalica First Half Goals

In 141 Super Liga matches, 68.1% of Skalica’s first halves produced a goal, 11th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 35.5% of them and conceded in 47.5%.

What Skalica’s first halves look like

The back line is a different proposition on the road: 55.7% of away matches bring an early goal against Skalica, next to 39.4% at home. Early scoring in Skalica’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 47.5% of matches and find the net in 35.5%, 12.0pp apart.

The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 141 matches against a typical 173. Skalica come 11th of 14 in the published Super Liga field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Two goals before the break is unusually hard to come by, 32.6% of Skalica’s matches against 36.7% across the division. An early goal in Skalica’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 48% of the time, where the division manages 52%.

Every figure on this page rests on 141 completed Skalica matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Skalica first-half profile

Skalica first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)68.1%
Two or more (over 1.5)32.6%
Three or more (over 2.5)13.5%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.16
Matches in which they scored before halftime35.5%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime47.5%
First-half goals scored per match0.43
First-half goals conceded per match0.73
Matches counted141
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Skalica first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home64.8%26.8%36.6%39.4%1.0671
Away71.4%38.6%34.3%55.7%1.2670

Skalica score before halftime 36.6% of the time at home against 34.3% away, a gap of 2.3pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Skalica against Super Liga

Skalica compared with the Super Liga average
LineSkalicaSuper LigaDifference
Over 0.568.1%70.9%−2.8pp
Over 1.532.6%36.7%−4.1pp
Over 2.513.5%13.8%−0.3pp

Counted from 141 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.