Skip to content

K League 2 · first half goals

Ansan Greeners First Half Goals

In 174 K League 2 matches, 64.4% of Ansan Greeners’ first halves produced a goal, 9th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 30.5% of them and conceded in 53.4%.

What Ansan Greeners’ first halves look like

Early goals in Ansan Greeners’ matches land at the wrong end far more often than the right one: 53.4% of matches bring one against them and 30.5% bring one for them, 22.9pp apart. First halves here rarely stop at one: where Ansan Greeners’ matches produce an early goal, a second follows 47% of the time, against 44% across the division.

Counted in goals rather than matches, Ansan Greeners ship 0.75 before the break each game and put 0.33 away. Ansan Greeners sit 9th of 14 published K League 2 clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 64.4% of Ansan Greeners’ K League 2 matches. The K League 2 figure is 64.8%, which is as close to the division norm as this measure gets. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 35.6%. Where Ansan Greeners play barely moves when they score: 30.3% of home matches bring a first-half goal of theirs, 30.6% of away ones.

Every figure on this page rests on 174 completed Ansan Greeners matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Ansan Greeners first-half profile

Ansan Greeners first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)64.4%
Two or more (over 1.5)30.5%
Three or more (over 2.5)9.2%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.07
Matches in which they scored before halftime30.5%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime53.4%
First-half goals scored per match0.33
First-half goals conceded per match0.75
Matches counted174
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Ansan Greeners first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home67.4%30.3%30.3%56.2%1.1389
Away61.2%30.6%30.6%50.6%1.0185

Ansan Greeners score before halftime 30.3% of the time at home against 30.6% away, a gap of −0.3pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Ansan Greeners against K League 2

Ansan Greeners compared with the K League 2 average
LineAnsan GreenersK League 2Difference
Over 0.564.4%64.8%−0.4pp
Over 1.530.5%28.3%+2.2pp
Over 2.59.2%8.9%+0.3pp

Counted from 174 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.