K League 2 · first half goals
Seoul E-Land First Half Goals
In 176 K League 2 matches, 61.9% of Seoul E-Land’s first halves produced a goal, 10th of the 14 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 42.0% of them and conceded in 35.8%.
What Seoul E-Land’s first halves look like
Seoul E-Land shade the early exchanges without dominating them: a goal of their own before the break in 42.0% of matches, one against in 35.8%. Home advantage is worth a little to Seoul E-Land rather than a lot: 44.3% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 39.8% away.
Seoul E-Land come 10th of 14 in the published K League 2 field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. Two goals before the break is unusually hard to come by, 25.0% of Seoul E-Land’s matches against 28.3% across the division.
An early goal in Seoul E-Land’s matches tends to be the only one: a second follows just 40% of the time, where the division manages 44%. A goal arrives before halftime in 61.9% of Seoul E-Land’s K League 2 matches. The K League 2 figure is 64.8%, leaving them 2.9pp short of it. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 38.1%.
Every figure on this page rests on 176 completed Seoul E-Land matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
Seoul E-Land first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 61.9% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 25.0% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 8.5% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.96 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 42.0% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 35.8% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.55 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.41 |
| Matches counted | 176 |
| Seasons covered | 5 (2022 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 64.8% | 27.3% | 44.3% | 35.2% | 1.02 | 88 |
| Away | 59.1% | 22.7% | 39.8% | 36.4% | 0.90 | 88 |
Seoul E-Land score before halftime 44.3% of the time at home against 39.8% away, a gap of 4.5pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Seoul E-Land against K League 2
| Line | Seoul E-Land | K League 2 | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 61.9% | 64.8% | −2.9pp |
| Over 1.5 | 25.0% | 28.3% | −3.3pp |
| Over 2.5 | 8.5% | 8.9% | −0.4pp |
Counted from 176 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.