Skip to content

Ukrainian Premier League · first half goals

Obolon-Brovar First Half Goals

In 100 Ukrainian Premier League matches, 58.0% of Obolon-Brovar’s first halves produced a goal, 19th of the 19 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 26.0% of them and conceded in 41.0%.

What Obolon-Brovar’s first halves look like

Early scoring in Obolon-Brovar’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 41.0% of matches and find the net in 26.0%, 15.0pp apart. Obolon-Brovar sit last of the 19 published Ukrainian Premier League clubs for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 58.0% of Obolon-Brovar’s Ukrainian Premier League matches. Set against the Ukrainian Premier League figure of 66.6%, that is a full 8.6pp adrift. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 42.0%. Home advantage arrives early for Obolon-Brovar: they open the scoring account before halftime in 30.4% of home matches and only 22.2% of away ones, 8.2pp between them.

Obolon-Brovar guard the first half better than they attack it: 11th of 19 in the division for early goals conceded, 19th for scoring them. Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 22.0% against 28.7% across the division.

Every figure on this page rests on 100 completed Obolon-Brovar matches over 4 seasons (2023 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Obolon-Brovar first-half profile

Obolon-Brovar first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)58.0%
Two or more (over 1.5)22.0%
Three or more (over 2.5)10.0%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.94
Matches in which they scored before halftime26.0%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime41.0%
First-half goals scored per match0.30
First-half goals conceded per match0.64
Matches counted100
Seasons covered4 (2023 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Obolon-Brovar first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home56.5%19.6%30.4%39.1%0.8946
Away59.3%24.1%22.2%42.6%0.9854

Obolon-Brovar score before halftime 30.4% of the time at home against 22.2% away, a gap of 8.2pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Obolon-Brovar against Ukrainian Premier League

Obolon-Brovar compared with the Ukrainian Premier League average
LineObolon-BrovarUkrainian Premier LeagueDifference
Over 0.558.0%66.6%−8.6pp
Over 1.522.0%28.7%−6.7pp
Over 2.510.0%10.1%−0.1pp

Counted from 100 matches · 4 seasons · 2023 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.