Ukrainian Premier League · first half goals
LNZ Cherkasy First Half Goals
In 100 Ukrainian Premier League matches, 61.0% of LNZ Cherkasy’s first halves produced a goal, 17th of the 19 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 35.0% of them and conceded in 33.0%.
What LNZ Cherkasy’s first halves look like
The first goal is usually the last one before the break: a second follows only 18% of the time against 43% division-wide. Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 11.0% against 28.7% across the division.
LNZ Cherkasy guard the first half better than they attack it: 3rd of 19 in the division for early goals conceded, 12th for scoring them. Home advantage is worth a little to LNZ Cherkasy rather than a lot: 38.8% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 31.4% away.
Three goals before the break is close to unheard of here, 3.0% against a division figure of 10.1%. LNZ Cherkasy come 17th of 19 in the published Ukrainian Premier League field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
Every figure on this page rests on 100 completed LNZ Cherkasy matches over 4 seasons (2023 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.
LNZ Cherkasy first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 61.0% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 11.0% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 3.0% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.76 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 35.0% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 33.0% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.38 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.38 |
| Matches counted | 100 |
| Seasons covered | 4 (2023 to 2026) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 65.3% | 10.2% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 0.84 | 49 |
| Away | 56.9% | 11.8% | 31.4% | 35.3% | 0.69 | 51 |
LNZ Cherkasy score before halftime 38.8% of the time at home against 31.4% away, a gap of 7.4pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
LNZ Cherkasy against Ukrainian Premier League
| Line | LNZ Cherkasy | Ukrainian Premier League | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 61.0% | 66.6% | −5.6pp |
| Over 1.5 | 11.0% | 28.7% | −17.7pp |
| Over 2.5 | 3.0% | 10.1% | −7.1pp |
Counted from 100 matches · 4 seasons · 2023 to 2026.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.