Skip to content

Ukrainian Premier League · first half goals

Kolos Kovalivka First Half Goals

In 147 Ukrainian Premier League matches, 59.2% of Kolos Kovalivka’s first halves produced a goal, 18th of the 19 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 30.6% of them and conceded in 38.8%.

What Kolos Kovalivka’s first halves look like

Early scoring in Kolos Kovalivka’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 38.8% of matches and find the net in 30.6%, 8.2pp apart. Kolos Kovalivka come 18th of 19 in the published Ukrainian Premier League field for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

A goal arrives before halftime in 59.2% of Kolos Kovalivka’s Ukrainian Premier League matches. Set against the Ukrainian Premier League figure of 66.6%, that is a full 7.4pp adrift. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 40.8%. Kolos Kovalivka guard the first half better than they attack it: 8th of 19 in the division for early goals conceded, 15th for scoring them.

Getting two before the break is a stretch in this fixture: 21.8% against 28.7% across the division. Three goals before the break is close to unheard of here, 3.4% against a division figure of 10.1%.

Every figure on this page rests on 147 completed Kolos Kovalivka matches over 6 seasons (2021 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Kolos Kovalivka first-half profile

Kolos Kovalivka first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)59.2%
Two or more (over 1.5)21.8%
Three or more (over 2.5)3.4%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.86
Matches in which they scored before halftime30.6%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime38.8%
First-half goals scored per match0.36
First-half goals conceded per match0.50
Matches counted147
Seasons covered6 (2021 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Kolos Kovalivka first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home60.3%20.5%28.8%41.1%0.8473
Away58.1%23.0%32.4%36.5%0.8974

Kolos Kovalivka score before halftime 28.8% of the time at home against 32.4% away, a gap of −3.6pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Kolos Kovalivka against Ukrainian Premier League

Kolos Kovalivka compared with the Ukrainian Premier League average
LineKolos KovalivkaUkrainian Premier LeagueDifference
Over 0.559.2%66.6%−7.4pp
Over 1.521.8%28.7%−6.9pp
Over 2.53.4%10.1%−6.7pp

Counted from 147 matches · 6 seasons · 2021 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.