Kakkonen · first half goals
Atlantis II First Half Goals
In 69 Kakkonen matches, 81.2% of Atlantis II’s first halves produced a goal, 7th of the 28 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 31.9% of them and conceded in 66.7%.
What Atlantis II’s first halves look like
Early goals in Atlantis II’s matches land at the wrong end far more often than the right one: 66.7% of matches bring one against them and 31.9% bring one for them, 34.8pp apart. Oddly, it is at home that Atlantis II are breached early more often, 71.4% of home matches against 61.8% away.
The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 69 matches against a typical 85. They are well behind before halftime on aggregate: 1.12 conceded a game against 0.41 scored.
Only 6 published Kakkonen clubs beat Atlantis II for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. A Atlantis II home first half is worth 1.74 goals on average, an away one 1.29.
Every figure on this page rests on 69 completed Atlantis II matches over 3 seasons (2023 to 2025). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Atlantis II first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 81.2% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 44.9% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 18.8% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 1.52 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 31.9% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 66.7% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.41 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 1.12 |
| Matches counted | 69 |
| Seasons covered | 3 (2023 to 2025) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 85.7% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 71.4% | 1.74 | 35 |
| Away | 76.5% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 61.8% | 1.29 | 34 |
Atlantis II score before halftime 31.4% of the time at home against 32.4% away, a gap of −1.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Atlantis II against Kakkonen
| Line | Atlantis II | Kakkonen | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 81.2% | 78.2% | +3.0pp |
| Over 1.5 | 44.9% | 46.7% | −1.8pp |
| Over 2.5 | 18.8% | 22.2% | −3.4pp |
Counted from 69 matches · 3 seasons · 2023 to 2025.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.