Skip to content

Prim B Nacional · first half goals

Aldosivi First Half Goals

In 73 Prim B Nacional matches, 61.6% of Aldosivi’s first halves produced a goal, 7th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 42.5% of them and conceded in 37.0%.

What Aldosivi’s first halves look like

Aldosivi attack the first half better than they guard it: 4th of 45 in the division for scoring before halftime, 29th for keeping the other side out. Travel costs Aldosivi at the back: 44.4% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 29.7% of home ones.

Only 6 published Prim B Nacional clubs beat Aldosivi for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. First halves here rarely stop at one: where Aldosivi’s matches produce an early goal, a second follows 44% of the time, against 38% across the division.

A second goal before the break is close to routine here: 27.4% of Aldosivi’s matches manage it against 21.4% for the division. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 73 matches against a typical 170.

Every figure on this page rests on 73 completed Aldosivi matches over 2 seasons (2023 to 2024). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.

Aldosivi first-half profile

Aldosivi first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)61.6%
Two or more (over 1.5)27.4%
Three or more (over 2.5)9.6%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.00
Matches in which they scored before halftime42.5%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime37.0%
First-half goals scored per match0.55
First-half goals conceded per match0.45
Matches counted73
Seasons covered2 (2023 to 2024)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Aldosivi first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home56.8%24.3%43.2%29.7%0.9237
Away66.7%30.6%41.7%44.4%1.0836

Aldosivi score before halftime 43.2% of the time at home against 41.7% away, a gap of 1.5pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Aldosivi against Prim B Nacional

Aldosivi compared with the Prim B Nacional average
LineAldosiviPrim B NacionalDifference
Over 0.561.6%56.7%+4.9pp
Over 1.527.4%21.4%+6.0pp
Over 2.59.6%4.7%+4.9pp

Counted from 73 matches · 2 seasons · 2023 to 2024.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.