Prim B Nacional · first half goals
Arsenal de Sarandí First Half Goals
In 72 Prim B Nacional matches, 63.9% of Arsenal de Sarandí’s first halves produced a goal, 4th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 31.9% of them and conceded in 43.1%.
What Arsenal de Sarandí’s first halves look like
Travel costs Arsenal de Sarandí at the back: 50.0% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 36.1% of home ones. Arsenal de Sarandí attack the first half better than they guard it: 31st of 45 in the division for scoring before halftime, 44th for keeping the other side out.
Early scoring in Arsenal de Sarandí’s matches tends to happen at the wrong end. They let one in before the break in 43.1% of matches and find the net in 31.9%, 11.2pp apart. Only 3 published Prim B Nacional clubs beat Arsenal de Sarandí for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.
A goal arrives before halftime in 63.9% of Arsenal de Sarandí’s Prim B Nacional matches. The Prim B Nacional figure is 56.7%, so they clear their own division by a wide 7.2pp. A goalless first half remains common all the same, at 36.1%. The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 72 matches against a typical 170.
Every figure on this page rests on 72 completed Arsenal de Sarandí matches over 2 seasons (2024 to 2025). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.
Arsenal de Sarandí first-half profile
| A goal before halftime (over 0.5) | 63.9% |
|---|---|
| Two or more (over 1.5) | 22.2% |
| Three or more (over 2.5) | 2.8% |
| Average first-half goals in their matches | 0.89 |
| Matches in which they scored before halftime | 31.9% |
| Matches in which they conceded before halftime | 43.1% |
| First-half goals scored per match | 0.38 |
| First-half goals conceded per match | 0.51 |
| Matches counted | 72 |
| Seasons covered | 2 (2024 to 2025) |
The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.
Home and away
| Venue | Over 0.5 | Over 1.5 | Scored | Conceded | Avg goals | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 58.3% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 36.1% | 0.72 | 36 |
| Away | 69.4% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 1.06 | 36 |
Arsenal de Sarandí score before halftime 30.6% of the time at home against 33.3% away, a gap of −2.7pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.
Arsenal de Sarandí against Prim B Nacional
| Line | Arsenal de Sarandí | Prim B Nacional | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 63.9% | 56.7% | +7.2pp |
| Over 1.5 | 22.2% | 21.4% | +0.8pp |
| Over 2.5 | 2.8% | 4.7% | −1.9pp |
Counted from 72 matches · 2 seasons · 2024 to 2025.
How to read these numbers
- These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
- The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.
For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.
Research today’s first-half goals
Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.
Start your free trial4 days of full access · cancel any time
First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.