Skip to content

Prim B Nacional · first half goals

Chacarita Juniors First Half Goals

In 170 Prim B Nacional matches, 58.8% of Chacarita Juniors’ first halves produced a goal, 15th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 35.3% of them and conceded in 36.5%.

What Chacarita Juniors’ first halves look like

Home advantage arrives early for Chacarita Juniors: they open the scoring account before halftime in 41.2% of home matches and only 29.4% of away ones, 11.8pp between them. Chacarita Juniors attack the first half better than they guard it: 18th of 45 in the division for scoring before halftime, 28th for keeping the other side out.

Only 14 published Prim B Nacional clubs beat Chacarita Juniors for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. First halves here rarely stop at one: where Chacarita Juniors’ matches produce an early goal, a second follows 41% of the time, against 38% across the division.

Two goals before the break is no rarity in this fixture: 24.1% of Chacarita Juniors’ matches get there, where the division manages 21.4%. A goal arrives before halftime in 58.8% of Chacarita Juniors’ Prim B Nacional matches. That edges the Prim B Nacional figure of 56.7%, without much in it. Goalless first halves are the norm rather than the exception here, at 41.2%.

Every figure on this page rests on 170 completed Chacarita Juniors matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Chacarita Juniors first-half profile

Chacarita Juniors first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)58.8%
Two or more (over 1.5)24.1%
Three or more (over 2.5)4.1%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.88
Matches in which they scored before halftime35.3%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime36.5%
First-half goals scored per match0.45
First-half goals conceded per match0.43
Matches counted170
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Chacarita Juniors first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home62.4%25.9%41.2%35.3%0.9185
Away55.3%22.4%29.4%37.6%0.8585

Chacarita Juniors score before halftime 41.2% of the time at home against 29.4% away, a gap of 11.8pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Chacarita Juniors against Prim B Nacional

Chacarita Juniors compared with the Prim B Nacional average
LineChacarita JuniorsPrim B NacionalDifference
Over 0.558.8%56.7%+2.1pp
Over 1.524.1%21.4%+2.7pp
Over 2.54.1%4.7%−0.6pp

Counted from 170 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.