Skip to content

Prim B Nacional · first half goals

Tristán Suárez First Half Goals

In 171 Prim B Nacional matches, 59.1% of Tristán Suárez’s first halves produced a goal, 14th of the 45 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 37.4% of them and conceded in 39.2%.

What Tristán Suárez’s first halves look like

Tristán Suárez attack the first half better than they guard it: 12th of 45 in the division for scoring before halftime, 36th for keeping the other side out. Travel costs Tristán Suárez at the back: 45.9% of their away matches bring an early goal against, next to 32.6% of home ones.

Once the scoring starts here it keeps going: a second goal follows the first 48% of the time, well clear of the 38% the division manages. A second goal before the break is close to routine here: 28.1% of Tristán Suárez’s matches manage it against 21.4% for the division.

Home advantage is worth a little to Tristán Suárez rather than a lot: 39.5% of home matches bring an early goal of theirs against 35.3% away. Only 13 published Prim B Nacional clubs beat Tristán Suárez for the share of their first halves that produce a goal.

Every figure on this page rests on 171 completed Tristán Suárez matches over 5 seasons (2022 to 2026). That is enough to separate a clear tendency from noise, and not enough to split it much further by venue or opponent.

Tristán Suárez first-half profile

Tristán Suárez first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)59.1%
Two or more (over 1.5)28.1%
Three or more (over 2.5)5.8%
Average first-half goals in their matches0.95
Matches in which they scored before halftime37.4%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime39.2%
First-half goals scored per match0.46
First-half goals conceded per match0.50
Matches counted171
Seasons covered5 (2022 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

Tristán Suárez first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home55.8%24.4%39.5%32.6%0.8786
Away62.4%31.8%35.3%45.9%1.0485

Tristán Suárez score before halftime 39.5% of the time at home against 35.3% away, a gap of 4.2pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

Tristán Suárez against Prim B Nacional

Tristán Suárez compared with the Prim B Nacional average
LineTristán SuárezPrim B NacionalDifference
Over 0.559.1%56.7%+2.4pp
Over 1.528.1%21.4%+6.7pp
Over 2.55.8%4.7%+1.1pp

Counted from 171 matches · 5 seasons · 2022 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.