Skip to content

LFPB · first half goals

San Antonio Bulo Bulo First Half Goals

In 92 LFPB matches, 79.3% of San Antonio Bulo Bulo’s first halves produced a goal, 2nd of the 17 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 51.1% of them and conceded in 54.3%.

What San Antonio Bulo Bulo’s first halves look like

San Antonio Bulo Bulo are close to two different sides either side of the coach door: a first-half goal of their own in 63.8% of home matches, 37.8% of away ones, 26.0pp between them. San Antonio Bulo Bulo attack the first half better than they guard it: 5th of 17 in the division for scoring before halftime, 17th for keeping the other side out.

Only 1 published LFPB club beats San Antonio Bulo Bulo for the share of their first halves that produce a goal. A goal arrives before halftime in 79.3% of San Antonio Bulo Bulo’s LFPB matches. The LFPB figure is 72.6%, so they clear their own division by a wide 6.7pp. Only 20.7% end level and goalless.

The record here is thinner than most of the division's: 92 matches against a typical 159. Two goals before the break is no rarity in this fixture: 41.3% of San Antonio Bulo Bulo’s matches get there, where the division manages 36.7%.

Every figure on this page rests on 92 completed San Antonio Bulo Bulo matches over 3 seasons (2024 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo first-half profile

San Antonio Bulo Bulo first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)79.3%
Two or more (over 1.5)41.3%
Three or more (over 2.5)18.5%
Average first-half goals in their matches1.50
Matches in which they scored before halftime51.1%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime54.3%
First-half goals scored per match0.73
First-half goals conceded per match0.77
Matches counted92
Seasons covered3 (2024 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

San Antonio Bulo Bulo first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home85.1%46.8%63.8%55.3%1.6847
Away73.3%35.6%37.8%53.3%1.3145

San Antonio Bulo Bulo score before halftime 63.8% of the time at home against 37.8% away, a gap of 26.0pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

San Antonio Bulo Bulo against LFPB

San Antonio Bulo Bulo compared with the LFPB average
LineSan Antonio Bulo BuloLFPBDifference
Over 0.579.3%72.6%+6.7pp
Over 1.541.3%36.7%+4.6pp
Over 2.518.5%15.9%+2.6pp

Counted from 92 matches · 3 seasons · 2024 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.