Skip to content

Kakkonen · first half goals

SJK-juniorit Youth First Half Goals

In 63 Kakkonen matches, 87.3% of SJK-juniorit Youth’s first halves produced a goal, 1st of the 28 published clubs in the division. They scored before halftime in 60.3% of them and conceded in 60.3%.

What SJK-juniorit Youth’s first halves look like

The back line is a different proposition on the road: 69.7% of away matches bring an early goal against SJK-juniorit Youth, next to 50.0% at home. SJK-juniorit Youth attack the first half better than they guard it: 5th of 28 in the division for scoring before halftime, 24th for keeping the other side out.

A second goal before the break is close to routine here: 61.9% of SJK-juniorit Youth’s matches manage it against 46.7% for the division. Home advantage arrives early for SJK-juniorit Youth: they open the scoring account before halftime in 66.7% of home matches and only 54.5% of away ones, 12.2pp between them.

Once the scoring starts here it keeps going: a second goal follows the first 71% of the time, well clear of the 60% the division manages. The tail is heavy enough to notice: 31.7% of SJK-juniorit Youth’s first halves reach three goals where the division manages 22.2%.

Every figure on this page rests on 63 completed SJK-juniorit Youth matches over 3 seasons (2024 to 2026). At that size a single percentage point is about one match, so read each rate as a range rather than a figure.

SJK-juniorit Youth first-half profile

SJK-juniorit Youth first-half goal rates
A goal before halftime (over 0.5)87.3%
Two or more (over 1.5)61.9%
Three or more (over 2.5)31.7%
Average first-half goals in their matches2.03
Matches in which they scored before halftime60.3%
Matches in which they conceded before halftime60.3%
First-half goals scored per match1.03
First-half goals conceded per match1.00
Matches counted63
Seasons covered3 (2024 to 2026)

The over rows count goals by either side; the scored and conceded rows split that between them.

Home and away

SJK-juniorit Youth first-half rates by venue
VenueOver 0.5Over 1.5ScoredConcededAvg goalsMatches
Home83.3%60.0%66.7%50.0%2.1030
Away90.9%63.6%54.5%69.7%1.9733

SJK-juniorit Youth score before halftime 66.7% of the time at home against 54.5% away, a gap of 12.2pp. Each row rests only on the matches played at that venue, so read them as two separate samples rather than one split in half.

SJK-juniorit Youth against Kakkonen

SJK-juniorit Youth compared with the Kakkonen average
LineSJK-juniorit YouthKakkonenDifference
Over 0.587.3%78.2%+9.1pp
Over 1.561.9%46.7%+15.2pp
Over 2.531.7%22.2%+9.5pp

Counted from 63 matches · 3 seasons · 2024 to 2026.

How to read these numbers

  • These are historical rates over pooled seasons, not a forecast. A club that has changed manager, division or squad reads as the average of every version of itself on record.
  • The opponent matters as much as the club. A high-scoring side against a defense that rarely concedes early is a different fixture from the same side against one that does.

For the model’s estimate of an actual upcoming fixture rather than this club’s history, see first half goals predictions and how the model works.

Research today’s first-half goals

Search the daily fixture list, compare the model percentages and inspect the data behind each qualifying selection.

Start your free trial

4 days of full access · cancel any time

First Half Score is a research and information tool. Predictions and historical hit rates are provided for informational purposes only and are not financial, investment, or betting advice. Outcomes are uncertain and no figure guarantees a result. Intended for users 18+.